kvsaharsa@ymail.com +91-9473194435 +91-6478-226217
Kendriya Vidyalaya, Saharsa
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय , सहरसा
(An Autonomous body under MHRD) Government Of India
CBSE School Code -5072 , Affiliation-300032, School ID- 09535
Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SAHARSA

The following Committees are formed for the session 2017-18 for smooth functioning of the Vidyalaya activities:

I. Examination (Internal/CBSE & Others )Department:

  1. Sh. A K Jha (PGT Physics)  (I/C)  
  2. Sh. S N Yadav (TGT English)
  3. Md. S Ali (PRT)                     

 

II. Time Table Department:

  1. Sh S K Thakur (TGT Maths) (I/C)
  2. Sh. M Bhagat (TGT Maths)
  3. Md S Ali (PRT)                   
  4. Sh. R P Gupta (PRT)         

III. Furniture:

  1. Sh. M Bhagat (TGT Maths)(I/C)  
  2. Sh. H Kumar (TGT Sanskrit)
  3. Dr. R N Raghaba(PRT)        

IV. Purchase Committee:

  1. Dr. M Chandra (PGT Economics) (I/C)
  2. Md S Ali (PRT)                            
  3. Sh S P Yadav (SSA)                     
  4. Sh. R P Singh (TGT Library)       
  5. Sh. Brijesh Kumar (TGT WE)    

V.CCA And Other Celebration:

  1. Sh P N Tiwari (PGT Hindi)(I/C)
  2. Miss Pooja Gupta (PGT English)
  3. Sh K C Thakur(TGT SST)
  4. Smt. Kanchan Kumari (PRT Music)
  5. Sh. Ramendra Kumar (PRT)

VI. Games And Sports:

  1. Dr. R N Raghaba , PRT(I/C )
  2. Sh. S Jatan (TGT English)
  3. Smt. Sarita Sharma (PRT)
  4. Sh. Brijesh Kumar (TGT WE)

VII. Scout and Guides:

  1. Sh A K Bharti (TGT SST) (I/C)
  2. Sh K C Thakur (TGT SST)
  3. Sh. S Jatan (TGT English)
  4. Sh. R P Gupta (PRT)        
  5. All trained Scout masters and Guides

VIII. Beautification of the Vidyalaya:

  1. Miss Garima Gupta (TGT AE) (I/C)
  2. Smt. Ruby Kumari (TGT Hindi)

IX. Supervision Committee of cleanliness of the Vidyalaya including toilet:

  1. Sh. B N Choudhary (PGT Maths) (I/C)
  2. Sh. Ramendra Kumar (PRT)              
  3. Sh. B Kumar (PRT)                             
  4. Miss Shalini Saha (Nurse)                  

X. AEP:

1. Smt. Ruby Kumari (TGT Hindi) (I/C)

2. Sh. M Bhagat (TGT Math)

3. Miss. Pooja Gupta (PGT English)

 

XI. CMP:
1. Md. S Ali (PRT) (I/C)       

  1. Sh Ramendra Kumar (PRT)
  2. Smt. Sarita Sharma (PRT)  

 

XII. Computer Department:

  1. Miss Punita Jyoti (PGT Comp. Sc.) (I/C)
  2. MD. S Ali (PRT)                             
  3. Asif Jawed (Computer Instructor)  

                                                                                                                                               ASHIM NATH

                                                                                                                                                PRINCIPAL

 
WELCOME TO THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SAHARSA